Florida laws on marriage
[…] Essentially, even if you do not get officially married, if it is a common law marriage, then your remedy if you want to leave it is divorce. Call us now at 813-672-1900 or connect with us online to schedule a free consultation and to learn more about ... culver city gmcWebApr 11, 2024 · Florida Statutes §732.805 (1) expressly state that “a surviving spouse who is found to have procured a marriage to the decedent by fraud, duress, or undue influence is not entitled to any of ... east nymbl